Lavender 40/42 Essential Oil .5 oz

$14.99

SKU: 9c5540874f10 Category:

Description

Botanical Name: Lavandula officinalis

Country of Origin: france

Method of Distillation: Steam Distilled

Known since Roman Antiquity as a perfume and aromatic, Lavender was named from Latin term lavare (meaning “to wash”). Not only using it to perfume linen, Romans also used it in private and public baths. But lavender was also known as a popular remedy against digestive disorders as well as a cosmetic care and insect repellant. Diffused, it calms and soothes children as well as grown-ups.

Additional information

Weight 1.8 oz
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 2.5 in